Home > Archive > Cyprus Film Days 2010 > General Info > Screenings Programme
{tab=Limassol}
                      
      

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
Limassol
            RIALTO THEATRE
  Main Programme
 
  Scary Sunday
 
  Tribute
      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
SAT 10.4
 20:00Ajami 120'                          
 
 22:00Opening Party @ Studio 55 
      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
SUN 11.4
 18:00Thirst 113'More
 
20:00La Pivellina 100'                          
 
 22:00Eastern Plays 89'More
      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
MON 12.4
 20:00Dogtooth 96'More
 
 22:00London River 90'                          
      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
TUE 13.4
 20:00Hadewijch 105'More
 
 22:00Metastazes 85'More
      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
WED 14.4
 18:00Life on Earth 67' More
 
 20:00Plan B 103'                          
 
 22:00About Elly 119'More
      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
THU 15.4
 20:00Lebanon 92'                          
 
 22:00Medal of Honor 105'More
      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
FRI 16.4
 18:00Bamako 115'More
 
 20:00La Tigra 75'More
 
 22:00Tehroun 95'More
      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
SAT 17.4
 18:00Waiting for Happiness 96'More
 
 20:00Fish Tank 124'More
 
 22:00Audience Award & Closing Party @ Studio 55 
      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
SUN 18.4
 16:00Suspiria 98'More
 
 18:00Fear at 400 Degrees 40' 
 
 20:00REC1 78'More
 
 22:00REC 2 85'More
 
      
      
{tab=Nicosia}
                      
      

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
Nicosia
            PANTHEON ART CINEMA
  Main Programme
 
  Scary Sunday
 
  Tribute
      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
SAT 10.4
 20:00Fish Tank 124'                          
 
 22:00Opening Party @ Tritos, Pantheon             
 
            
      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                   
SUN 11.4
 16:00REC1 78'More
 
 18:00REC 2 85'More
 
 20:00Medal of Honor 105'                          
 
 22:00Plan B 103'                          
      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
MON 12.4
 20:00La Pivellina 100'                          
 
 22:00Eastern Plays 89'                          
      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
TUE 13.4
 20:00Dogtooth 96'                          
 
 22:00London River 90'                          
      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
WED 14.4
 18:00Waiting for Happiness 96'                          
 
 20:00Hadewijch 105'                          
 
 22:00Metastazes 85'                          
      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
THU 15.4
 20:00La Tigra 75'                          
 
 22:00Tehroun 95'                          
      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
FRI 16.4
 18:00Life on Earth 67'                          
 
 20:00Lebanon 92'                          
 
 22:00About Elly 119'                          
      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                      
SAT 17.4
 18:00Bamako 115'                          
 
 20:00Ajami 120'                          
 
 22:00Closing Party @ Tritos, Pantheon             
 
            
      
                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                                         
SUN 18.4
 18:00Thirst 113'                          
 
 20:00Suspiria 98'More
 
 22:00Fear at 400 Degrees 40' 
 
      
      
{/tabs}